SCIENTIFIC CHAIRS & COMMITTEES

Scientific Chairs Karlheinz Meier & David Lester and tutors of the 4th HBP School

 

Marcelo Armendariz (KU Leuven, Belgium)

Uri Ashery (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

Dana Bar-On (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

Guillaume Bellec (Graz University of Technology, Austria)

Jan Bjaalie (University of Oslo, Norway)

Petruţ Bogdan (University of Manchester, UK)

Carlos Canova (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)

Egidio D'Angelo (Università de Pavia, Italy)

Andrew Davison (Centre Nationale de la Recherche Scientifique/Unit of Neuroscience Information and Complexity, France)

Alain Destexhe (French National Centre for Scientific Research, France)

Sandra Diaz-Pier (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)

Bogdan Draganski (Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Vaudois, Switzerland)

Marc-Oliver Gewaltig (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)

Terri Gilbert (Allen Institute, USA)

Illana Gozes (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

Grasenick, Karin (convelop cooperative knowledge design gmbh, Austria)

Manuel Guerrero (Karolinska Institutet, Sweden)

Sean Hill (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)

Viktor Jirsa (Aix-Marseille University, France)

Vitali Karasenko (Heidelberg University, Germany)

Ferath Kherif (Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Vaudois, Switzerland)

Alois Knoll (Technical University of Munich, Germany)

David Lester (University of Manchester, UK)

Tara Mahfoud (King's College London, UK)

Mira Marcus-Kalish (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

Marcello Massimini (University of Milan, Italy)

Karlheinz Meier (Heidelberg University, Germany)

Miriam Menzel (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)

Michele Migliore (Italian National Research Council, Italy)

Claudia Modenato (Centre Hospitalier Universitaire Vaudois, Switzerland)

Abdul Mohammed (Karolinska Institutet/Linnaeus University, Sweden)

Abigail Morrison (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)

Agata Mosinska (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)

Francesco Pavone (University of Florence, Italy)

Tony Prescott (University of Sheffield, UK)

Florian Röhrbein (Technical University of Munich, Germany)

Arleen Salles (Uppsala University, Sweden)

Andrea Santuy (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain)

Alois Saria (Medical University Innsbruck, Austria)

Christoph Schwarzer (Medical University Innsbruck, Austria)

Nikola Simidjievski (Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)

Jovan Tanevski (Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)

Gabriel Urbain (Ghent University, Belgium)

Alexander van Meegen (Forschungszentrum Jülich, Germany)

Paul Verschure (IBEC, ICREA, Barcelona, Spain)

Florian Walter (Technical University of Munich, Germany)